Is Solgar Whey To Go® Whey Protein Powder Natural Vanilla -- 32 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- recombinant bovine growth hormone
- contains milk
- this product is manufactured from cows
- whey protein concentrate
- cross-flow micro-filtered whey protein concentrate
- cross-flow micro-filtered whey protein isolate
- leucine
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cross-flow Micro-filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Cross-flow Micro-filtered Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Vanilla And Caramel Flavors, Free Form L-glutamine, Free Form Bcaa's (Leucine, Valine, Isoleucine), Soy Lecithin, Hydrolyzed (Partially Predigested), Whey Protein Concentrate (Supplying Di, Tri, Oligo And Polypeptides), Contains Milk (Whey), Soy, This Product Is Manufactured From Cows, Not Treated With Rbgh, Recombinant Bovine Growth Hormone
Check Solgar Whey To Go® Whey Protein Powder Natural Vanilla -- 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solgar Whey To Go® Whey Protein Powder Natural Vanilla -- 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Where to buy
Solgar Whey To Go® Whey Protein Powder Natural Vanilla -- 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


