Is SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CRISP SUGAR SHELL MINI EGGS, SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CRISP SUGAR SHELL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; LACTOSE; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND NATURAL FLAVORS); SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH; GUM ACACIA; CORN SYRUP; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE; BLUE 2 LAKE; YELLOW 5; BLUE 2; RED 40); MILK FAT; INVERT SUGAR; NONFAT MILK; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SODIUM BICARBONATE; SALT

Check SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CRISP SUGAR SHELL MINI EGGS, SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CRISP SUGAR SHELL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go