Is Solidarnosc, Sliwka w Czekoladzie Whole Plum In Dark Choc (1.500 Lbs) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Candied Plum 37% (Plum, Sugar, Glucous Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator Citric Acid), Sugar, Cocoa Mass Cocoa Butter Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucos Syrup, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecitin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoeate), Stabiliser (Sorbitan Tristearate), Flavouring
Check Solidarnosc, Sliwka w Czekoladzie Whole Plum In Dark Choc (1.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solidarnosc, Sliwka w Czekoladzie Whole Plum In Dark Choc (1.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Cabot Whole Milk Plain Greek Yogurt, 2 lbs
Trader Joe's Swiss Dark Chocolate with 30% Whole Hazelnuts
Raisinets Dark Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Where to buy
Solidarnosc, Sliwka w Czekoladzie Whole Plum In Dark Choc (1.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


