Is Solidarnosc, Sliwka w Czekoladzie Whole Plum In Dark Choc (1.500 Lbs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Candied Plum 37% (Plum, Sugar, Glucous Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator Citric Acid), Sugar, Cocoa Mass Cocoa Butter Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucos Syrup, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecitin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoeate), Stabiliser (Sorbitan Tristearate), Flavouring

Check Solidarnosc, Sliwka w Czekoladzie Whole Plum In Dark Choc (1.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solidarnosc, Sliwka w Czekoladzie Whole Plum In Dark Choc (1.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go