Is Solidarnosc, Sliwka w Czekoladzie Whole Plum In Dark Choc (1.500 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- sorbitan tristearate
- polyglycerol polyricinoeate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Candied Plum 37% (Plum, Sugar, Glucous Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator Citric Acid), Sugar, Cocoa Mass Cocoa Butter Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucos Syrup, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecitin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoeate), Stabiliser (Sorbitan Tristearate), Flavouring
Check Solidarnosc, Sliwka w Czekoladzie Whole Plum In Dark Choc (1.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solidarnosc, Sliwka w Czekoladzie Whole Plum In Dark Choc (1.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Cabot Whole Milk Plain Greek Yogurt, 2 lbs
Trader Joe's Swiss Dark Chocolate with 30% Whole Hazelnuts
Raisinets Dark Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Where to buy
Solidarnosc, Sliwka w Czekoladzie Whole Plum In Dark Choc (1.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


