Is Solimo Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored, 20 packets (Pack of 6) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat flour
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Calcium Carbonate (A Source Of Calcium), Guar Gum, Oat Flour (Whole), Caramel Color, Ferric Phosphate (A Source Of Iron), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, One Of The B Vitamins
Check Solimo Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored, 20 packets (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solimo Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored, 20 packets (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Solimo Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored, 20 packets (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


