Is Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Almond -- 12.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Almonds, Evaporated Whole Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Coconut (Contains Sulfur Dioxide To Perserve Color), Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors And Citric Acid, Contains Tree Nuts And Milk, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts
Check Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Almond -- 12.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Almond -- 12.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Legendary Chocolate Cake Flavored Tasty Pastry
Where to buy
Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Almond -- 12.5 oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


