Is Solo Cherry Filling, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Cherries, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Gellan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Red 40, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts
Check Solo Cherry Filling, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solo Cherry Filling, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solo Cherry Filling, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Can


