Is Solo Energy Drink Lemon Mango Cans Multipack 250ml x 4 pack Vegan?

Ingredients
FORMULATED CAFFEINATED BEVERAGE. INGREDIENTS: CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, RECONSITUTED LEMON JUICE (5%), FLAVOURS, FOOD ACIDS (330, 331), PRESERVATIVE (211), GUARANA EXTRACT, CAFFEINE, VITAMINS (NIACIN, VITAMIN B6, PANTOTHENIC ACID, VITAMIN B12), PLANT EXTRACT (CARTHAMUS)
Check Solo Energy Drink Lemon Mango Cans Multipack 250ml x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solo Energy Drink Lemon Mango Cans Multipack 250ml x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Can


