Is Solo Energy Drink Lemon Mango Cans Multipack 250ml x 4 pack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
FORMULATED CAFFEINATED BEVERAGE. INGREDIENTS: CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, RECONSITUTED LEMON JUICE (5%), FLAVOURS, FOOD ACIDS (330, 331), PRESERVATIVE (211), GUARANA EXTRACT, CAFFEINE, VITAMINS (NIACIN, VITAMIN B6, PANTOTHENIC ACID, VITAMIN B12), PLANT EXTRACT (CARTHAMUS)
Check Solo Energy Drink Lemon Mango Cans Multipack 250ml x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solo Energy Drink Lemon Mango Cans Multipack 250ml x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Can


