Is Somebody's Mother's White Chocolate Sauce (9.5 Oz Each) - 2 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • heavy cream
  • butter
  • white chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heavy Cream (Milk, Cream Contains Less Than 1% Sodium Citrate And Disodium Phosphate), Sugar, Butter (Salted), White Chocolate, Pear Brandy

Check Somebody's Mother's White Chocolate Sauce (9.5 Oz Each) - 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Somebody's Mother's White Chocolate Sauce (9.5 Oz Each) - 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingGarnishing