Is Somerdale Wensleydale Cheese With Silky Smooth Chocolate and Juicy Orange Flavor, Wensleydale Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- pasteurized cow's milk
- milk chocolate chips
- wensleydale cheese
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WENSLEYDALE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, VEGETARIAN RENNET, STARTER CULTURE), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER - SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), CANDIED ORANGE (ORANGE PEEL, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, ACIDITY REGULATOR), FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Somerdale Wensleydale Cheese With Silky Smooth Chocolate and Juicy Orange Flavor, Wensleydale Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Somerdale Wensleydale Cheese With Silky Smooth Chocolate and Juicy Orange Flavor, Wensleydale Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate and Peanut Butter
CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE
BREADED CHICKEN BREAST NUGGET PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, MACARONI & CHEESE SAUCE, AND CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, CHICKEN NUGGETS WITH MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Cheese · Piece


