Is Something To Crow About Muesli Macadamia Honey & Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia
- almonds
- coconut
macadamia
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts & Seeds (66%) (Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Pump kin Seeds, Coconut , Macadamia (7%), Linseeds), Fr uit (20%) (Dates (Dates , Rice Flour), Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Apricots (Sulphites)), Cornfla kes (Corn, Sugar, Salt), Rice Bran Oil, Honey (1%) , Spices
Check Something To Crow About Muesli Macadamia Honey & Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Something To Crow About Muesli Macadamia Honey & Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
Good Sense Roasted and Salted, Roasted/No Salt & Honey Roasted Sunflower Nuts Combination (3)8oz Bags
Sahale Snacks Glazed Nuts Almonds with Cranberries, Honey + Sea Salt, 1.5 OZ
Great Value Dry Roasted & Salted Macadamia Nuts
Where to buy
Something To Crow About Muesli Macadamia Honey & Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


