Is Somos Mild Jalapeno Pepper Salsa Verde, Mild Jalapeno Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
, ROASTED TOMATILLOS, ANAHEIM PEPPERS, ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPERS, ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, OLIVE OIL SEA SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND BLACK PEPPER.
Check Somos Mild Jalapeno Pepper Salsa Verde, Mild Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Somos Mild Jalapeno Pepper Salsa Verde, Mild Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
HerbaceousSpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing


