Is SONDA, FRUIT & CARROT DRINK, MANGO & CARROT Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, JUICES MADE FROM CONCENTRATED JUICES FROM: APPLE, MANGO (4%), CARROT (2.5%), SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID AND TRISODIUM CITRATE - ACIDITY REGULATORS, GUAR GUM AND XANTHAN GUM - STABILIZERS, VITAMIN C - ENRICHING SUBSTANCE, SS-CAROTENE - COLOR, AROMA
Check SONDA, FRUIT & CARROT DRINK, MANGO & CARROT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SONDA, FRUIT & CARROT DRINK, MANGO & CARROT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


