Is Sonic Limeade Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherry Limeade: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame*, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color. It contains 2% or less of the following: Magnesium oxide, salt, tricalcium phosphate, red 40, and yellow 5 Limeade: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame*, Potassium Citrate. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Yellow 5 Strawberry Limeade: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame*, Potassium Citrate. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Red 40, Yellow 5.
Check Sonic Limeade Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonic Limeade Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sonic Limeade Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Pouch


