Is Sonic Tots Dairy Free?

Description
Small cylindrical potato bites offer a golden, crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior with a mild savory flavor; commonly served as a side or snack, often dipped in condiments or sauces, used as party appetizers or breakfast additions; reviewers note consistent crispiness when properly reheated and family-friendly convenience and portability.

Description
Small cylindrical potato bites offer a golden, crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior with a mild savory flavor; commonly served as a side or snack, often dipped in condiments or sauces, used as party appetizers or breakfast additions; reviewers note consistent crispiness when properly reheated and family-friendly convenience and portability.
Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola, palm, soybean, sunflower), salt, corn flour, dehydrated potato, dextrose, disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate (to promote color retention), natural flavors, garlic powder, onion powder.
Check Sonic Tots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonic Tots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES MINI TATER TOTS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Potatoes Shredded Tater Tots Seasoned Extra Crispy - 28 Oz
Trader Joe's Trader Potato Tots
Ore-Ida Potatoes Shredded Tater Tots Seasoned Family Size - 5 Lb
About this product
Snack · Piece


