Is Sonny & Joe's Matbucha Dip, 7 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ONION, WHOLE TOMATO (FRESH VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED PEPPER (RED PEPPER, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICES), TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL (COTTONSEED OIL FOR PASSOVER), GARLIC, CHICKEN BASE (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, SALT, POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM/SOYBEAN), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOYBEAN), SPICES, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FLAVOR
Check Sonny & Joe's Matbucha Dip, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonny & Joe's Matbucha Dip, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


