Is Sonny & Joe's Matbucha Dip, 7 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ONION, WHOLE TOMATO (FRESH VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED PEPPER (RED PEPPER, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICES), TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL (COTTONSEED OIL FOR PASSOVER), GARLIC, CHICKEN BASE (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, SALT, POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM/SOYBEAN), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOYBEAN), SPICES, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FLAVOR
Check Sonny & Joe's Matbucha Dip, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonny & Joe's Matbucha Dip, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


