Is SONOMA CHEESE LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, GARLIC & HERB, GARLIC & HERB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- light cheddar
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Cheddar And Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Spices.
Check SONOMA CHEESE LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, GARLIC & HERB, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SONOMA CHEESE LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, GARLIC & HERB, GARLIC & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Rao's Homemade Four Cheese Gourmet Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
SONOMA CHEESE LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, GARLIC & HERB, GARLIC & HERB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


