Is SONOMA CHEESE, SONOMA JACKS, LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPER JACK Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Cheddar And Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Salt.

Check SONOMA CHEESE, SONOMA JACKS, LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SONOMA CHEESE, SONOMA JACKS, LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPER JACK is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich