Is Sonoma Country Selection Cheese Tray - 12 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured whole milk
pasteurized cultured whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Pepper: Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Salt, Red and Green Jalapeno Peppers and Enzymes. Traditional: Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Salt, and Enzymes. Cheddar: Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Salt, Annatto, and Enzymes. Garlic: Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Salt, Garlic, Parsley and Enzymes.
Check Sonoma Country Selection Cheese Tray - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Country Selection Cheese Tray - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sonoma Country Selection Cheese Tray - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


