Is Sonoma Country Selection Cheese Tray - 12 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured whole milk
pasteurized cultured whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Pepper: Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Salt, Red and Green Jalapeno Peppers and Enzymes. Traditional: Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Salt, and Enzymes. Cheddar: Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Salt, Annatto, and Enzymes. Garlic: Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Salt, Garlic, Parsley and Enzymes.
Check Sonoma Country Selection Cheese Tray - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Country Selection Cheese Tray - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sonoma Country Selection Cheese Tray - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


