Is Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks Vegan?

Description
Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps are a delicious and crunchy snack made with real cheese. These baked crisps are never fried and are made with a famous Sonoma Hot Pepper Jack recipe. They are crafted with certified gluten-free organic grains, making them keto-friendly and perfect for on-the-go snacking. People enjoy these crispy crackers straight from the bag, and they are also great for dressing up salads, dipping, and topping. People think Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps are delicious, addicting, and enjoy the little spice they provide. With their satisfying crunch and flavorful cheese, these keto-friendly snacks are a hit for those looking to stay on track with their diet.
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured milk
- milk
- cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps are a delicious and crunchy snack made with real cheese. These baked crisps are never fried and are made with a famous Sonoma Hot Pepper Jack recipe. They are crafted with certified gluten-free organic grains, making them keto-friendly and perfect for on-the-go snacking. People enjoy these crispy crackers straight from the bag, and they are also great for dressing up salads, dipping, and topping. People think Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps are delicious, addicting, and enjoy the little spice they provide. With their satisfying crunch and flavorful cheese, these keto-friendly snacks are a hit for those looking to stay on track with their diet.
Ingredients
Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Brown Rice, Organic Oat Bran, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Spices, Rice Flour, Onion And Garlic Powder, Salt, Jalapeno Powder, Rice Bran Oil. Contains: Milk.
Check Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


