Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sonoma Flatbreads Sonoma Gf/df Veggie Pizza Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (water, rice flour, modified rice starch, potato starch, sugar, tapioca starch, potato flour, canola/olive oil blend, yeast, salt, xanthan gum, cultured brown rice), TOMATO BASIL SAUCE (tomato puree (water, tomato paste), contains 2% or less of the following: sugar, salt, natural flavors, citric acid, extra virgin olive oil, soybean oil, basil, xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic), VEGAN MOZZARELLA SHREDS (filtered water, coconut oil, food starch – modified (potato and tapioca), potato starch, calcium citrate, sea salt, olive extract, mozzarella flavor (vegan sources)), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, KALE, RED ONIONS.

Check Sonoma Flatbreads Sonoma Gf/df Veggie Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sonoma Flatbreads Sonoma Gf/df Veggie Pizza is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSnacking
Dairy Free? Sonoma Flatbreads Sonoma Gf/df Veggie Pizza | Spoonful