Is Sonoma Flatbreads Sonoma Gf Pepperoni Pizza Soy Free?

Description
Offers a savory, mildly spicy topping over a crisp, thin flatbread with a slightly chewy bite; customers often note robust flavor and consistent texture. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, casual gatherings, or individual snacks; reviewers highlight easy, reliable preparation and satisfying mouthfeel without overwhelming richness and reheats well too.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a savory, mildly spicy topping over a crisp, thin flatbread with a slightly chewy bite; customers often note robust flavor and consistent texture. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, casual gatherings, or individual snacks; reviewers highlight easy, reliable preparation and satisfying mouthfeel without overwhelming richness and reheats well too.
Ingredients
Crust Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Modified Rice Starch, Fresh Yeast, Olive, Shortening Flakes (Palm Oil, Butter Flavor, And Soy Lecithin), Whey Powder, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Salt, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Calcium, Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid And Xanthan Gum), Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice (Pork, Sea Salt, Spices, Water, Dextrose, Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture)
Check Sonoma Flatbreads Sonoma Gf Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Flatbreads Sonoma Gf Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sonoma Flatbreads Sonoma Gf Pepperoni Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


