Is Sonoma Flatbreads Thin & Crispy Crust Supreme Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- romano cheese
- a milk derivative
- powdered whey
- cheese cultures
- nitrites added except those naturally occurring in celery powder & sea salt: pork
- beef
- milk
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural flavorings
- lactic acid starter culture
- +8 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Crust: Rice Flour (rice, Rice Bran), Tapioca Starch, Water, Rice Starch, Cane Sugar, Modified Rice Starch, Palm Oil, Powdered Whey (a Milk Derivative), Canola Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cultured Brown Rice, Xanthan Gum, Brown Rice Flour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid. Sauce: Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Canola Oil. Provolone Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Smoke Flavor. Uncured Pepperoni: No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder & Sea Salt: Pork, Beef, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Cane Sugar, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Flavorings (including Celery Powder), Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavoring. Sausage: Pork, Salt, Seasoning (spices, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil), Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates. Mushrooms, Roasted Green Bell Peppers, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Yellow Bell Peppers, Red Onion. Contains Milk.
Check Sonoma Flatbreads Thin & Crispy Crust Supreme Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Flatbreads Thin & Crispy Crust Supreme Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Bread · Frozen


