Is Sonoma Gourmet Pasta Sauce Alfredo Bacon - 13.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheeses
- pasteurized milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Vegetable Broth Concentrate (Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Onion), Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder), Cream, White Wine, Parmesan And Romano Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Bacon Pork, Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Seasoning Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Sea Salt, Rice Starch, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Spices, Shallots, Onion Powder, Citric Acid
Check Sonoma Gourmet Pasta Sauce Alfredo Bacon - 13.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Gourmet Pasta Sauce Alfredo Bacon - 13.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Sonoma Gourmet Pasta Sauce Alfredo Bacon - 13.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


