Is Sonoma Gourmet Pasta Sauce Alfredo Bacon - 13.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- bacon pork
- pasteurized milk
- romano cheeses
- cream
- natural flavor
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Vegetable Broth Concentrate (Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Onion), Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder), Cream, White Wine, Parmesan And Romano Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Bacon Pork, Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Seasoning Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Sea Salt, Rice Starch, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Spices, Shallots, Onion Powder, Citric Acid
Check Sonoma Gourmet Pasta Sauce Alfredo Bacon - 13.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Gourmet Pasta Sauce Alfredo Bacon - 13.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Sonoma Gourmet Pasta Sauce Alfredo Bacon - 13.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


