Is Sonoma Jacks Gourmet Processed Cheese Wedges White Cheddar Light Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- skim milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- reduced fat cheddar
natural cheddar cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Cheddar And Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk, Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Gluconate, Potassium Chloride, Lactic Acid
Check Sonoma Jacks Gourmet Processed Cheese Wedges White Cheddar Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Jacks Gourmet Processed Cheese Wedges White Cheddar Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Sonoma Jacks Gourmet Processed Cheese Wedges White Cheddar Light is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


