Is SONORA STYLE BURRITO FLOUR TORTILLAS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- stearoyl lactylate
- monoglycerides
- +4 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED ENRICHED (IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, VITAMIN B2, FOLIC ACID, BENZOYL PEROXIDE), WATER, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING POWDER (CORN STARCH, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SAL, SUGAR, L-CYSTEINE, MONOGLYCERIDES AND DIGLYCERIDES, STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, FUMARIC ACID, SORBIC ACID), MOLASSES, SODIUM METABISULFITE, AND ENZYMES.
Check SONORA STYLE BURRITO FLOUR TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SONORA STYLE BURRITO FLOUR TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


