Is Soozy's Grain-Free Chocolate Chip Cookies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soozys Grain Free Chocolate Chip Cookies are a sweet and healthy treat. Made with no hydrogenated fats, high fructose corn syrup, bleached or bromated flour, these cookies are free of any weird aftertastes. People love these small cookies, often describing them as a life saver. They are not overly sweet, making them a perfect choice for those who prefer a less sugary snack. With their grain-free nature, Soozys cookies offer a healthier alternative without compromising on taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soozy's Grain-free Flour Blend (almond Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cassava Flour) Organic Palm Shortening, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Agave Syrup, Chocolate Chips (dried Cane Syrup, Natural Chocolate Liquor (non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Chia Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness). Contains: Almonds, Coconuts.

Check Soozy's Grain-Free Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soozy's Grain-Free Chocolate Chip Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast