Is Soozy's Grain & Gluten Free Banana Chocolate Chip Muffin Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- blanched almond flour
- tree nuts
- organic coconut sugar
- coconuts
- coconut cream
- organic virgin coconut oil
- +1 more
blanched almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bananas, Soozy's Grain-free Flour Blend (Blanched Almond Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Cage-free Whole Eggs, Filtered Water, Maple Syrup, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Coconut Cream (Coconuts, Water), Organic Coconut Sugar, Chocolate Drops (Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Dried Orange Peel, Paleo Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Nutmeg
Check Soozy's Grain & Gluten Free Banana Chocolate Chip Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soozy's Grain & Gluten Free Banana Chocolate Chip Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Soozy's Grain & Gluten Free Banana Chocolate Chip Muffin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


