Is SOPHIE'S KITCHEN, BREADED VEGAN COCONUT SHRIMP Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut powder

coconut powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, KONJAC POWDER, PEA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, COCONUT POWDER, RICE FLAKES (FROM BROWN RICE), CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, FENUGREEK, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, SEA SALT, TURMERIC, WHITE PEPPER, ALGINATE(FROM SEAWEED), CALCIUM HYDROXIDE.

Check SOPHIE'S KITCHEN, BREADED VEGAN COCONUT SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetNutty
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSnackingMeal Prep