Is Sorbabes Gourmet Sorbet Raspberry With Dark Chocolate - 1 Pint Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Raspberries, Cane Sugar, Pear, Apple, Clarified Pineapple and Raspberry Juice Concentrates, Chicory Root, Tapioca Syrup, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Blueberries, Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Blackberry Puree, Tapioca Starch, Vanilla Extract, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cocoa, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M).

Check Sorbabes Gourmet Sorbet Raspberry With Dark Chocolate - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Sorbabes Gourmet Sorbet Raspberry With Dark Chocolate - 1 Pint is available at 5 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go