Is sorebetto Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- processes milk made with pride
processes milk made with pride
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGO PUREE, n Facts WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LEMON JUICE, LOCUST BEAN GUM. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT er 1 bar (70g) 70 1 bar (70g) PROCESSES MILK MADE WITH PRIDE AND CARE FOR 2 bars (140g) H-E-B®, SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS 78204 150 IMPORTED FROM ITALY KEEP FROZEN % Daily Value* LOT NUMBER AND BEST BY: heb.com/select H-E-B If you aren't completely pleased with this product, we'll be happy to replace it or refund your money. You have our word on it. promise Charly Butt Daily Value* 0% Og 0% ON PACKAGE 0% Og 0% Og ng 0% Omg 0% ng 0% Omg 0% 100% GUARANTEE g 7% 37g 14% 0% Og 1% 5g 31g Og 20% 20g 40% g Og mcg 0% Omcg 0% mg mg 0% Omg 0% 0% 0% Omg
Check sorebetto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sorebetto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


