Is sorebetto Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO PUREE, n Facts WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LEMON JUICE, LOCUST BEAN GUM. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT er 1 bar (70g) 70 1 bar (70g) PROCESSES MILK MADE WITH PRIDE AND CARE FOR 2 bars (140g) H-E-B®, SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS 78204 150 IMPORTED FROM ITALY KEEP FROZEN % Daily Value* LOT NUMBER AND BEST BY: heb.com/select H-E-B If you aren't completely pleased with this product, we'll be happy to replace it or refund your money. You have our word on it. promise Charly Butt Daily Value* 0% Og 0% ON PACKAGE 0% Og 0% Og ng 0% Omg 0% ng 0% Omg 0% 100% GUARANTEE g 7% 37g 14% 0% Og 1% 5g 31g Og 20% 20g 40% g Og mcg 0% Omcg 0% mg mg 0% Omg 0% 0% 0% Omg

Check sorebetto against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go