Is Soreen Lift Bars Blueberry Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin (B3), thiamin (B1)), water, sugar, blueberry nuggets (7%) (sugar, blueberry juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, gelling agent: pectin, oat fibres, natural flavouring, colour: anthocyanin, acidity regulator: potassium citrate), maize starch, apple purée, malted barley flour, vegetable fats (rapeseed, palm), salt, natural flavouring, preservative: calcium propionate, yeast.

Check Soreen Lift Bars Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Vegetarian? Soreen Lift Bars Blueberry | Spoonful