Is Soreen Lift Bars Blueberry Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin (B3), thiamin (B1)), water, sugar, blueberry nuggets (7%) (sugar, blueberry juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, gelling agent: pectin, oat fibres, natural flavouring, colour: anthocyanin, acidity regulator: potassium citrate), maize starch, apple purée, malted barley flour, vegetable fats (rapeseed, palm), salt, natural flavouring, preservative: calcium propionate, yeast.

Check Soreen Lift Bars Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go