Is SORGHUM CEREAL (CHOCOLATE COCONUT CRUNCH, ORGANIC) - 200G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- nutty flavour
- chocolate flavour
nutty flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crisped Sorghum Flakes, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk Powder, Tapioca, Acacia Powder), Cacao Nibs, Cacao Powder, Shredded Coconut, Dark Milled Chia Seeds, Dark Chia Seeds, Milled Flax Seeds, Coconut Palm Sugar, Gum Acacia, Dehulled Hemp Seeds, Nutty Flavour, Chocolate Flavour, Cinnamon Extract, Sea Salt, Bacillus Coagulans (Probiotic Strain Mtcc 5856), Organic
Check SORGHUM CEREAL (CHOCOLATE COCONUT CRUNCH, ORGANIC) - 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SORGHUM CEREAL (CHOCOLATE COCONUT CRUNCH, ORGANIC) - 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
SORGHUM CEREAL (CHOCOLATE COCONUT CRUNCH, ORGANIC) - 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


