Is SORGHUM CEREAL (GOLDEN TURMERIC, ORGANIC) - 200G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanilla flavour
vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crisped Sorghum Flakes, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk Powder, Tapioca, Acacia Powder), Cacao Nibs, Cacao Powder, Shredded Coconut, Dark Milled Chia Seeds, Dark Chia Seeds, Milled Flax Seeds, Coconut Palm Sugar, Gum Acacia, Dehulled Hemp Seeds, Turmeric Powder, Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt, Cinnamon Extract, Ginger Extract, Turmeric Extract, Black Pepper, Saffron Powder, Bacillus Coagulans (Probiotic Strain Mtcc 5856), Organic
Check SORGHUM CEREAL (GOLDEN TURMERIC, ORGANIC) - 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SORGHUM CEREAL (GOLDEN TURMERIC, ORGANIC) - 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Where to buy
SORGHUM CEREAL (GOLDEN TURMERIC, ORGANIC) - 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


