Is SORINI, SORINETTE MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES, STRAWBERRY & CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE FATS (COCONUT (TREE NUT), PALM KERNEL, PALM, SUNFLOWER, SHEA, RAPESEED) IN VARYING PROPORTION, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOURS, COLOURING FOOD (CONCENTRATE OF SWEET POTATO, APPLE, RADISH AND CHERRY).
Check SORINI, SORINETTE MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES, STRAWBERRY & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SORINI, SORINETTE MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES, STRAWBERRY & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


