Is SORULLOS, CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- propylene glycol vanilla extract
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DOUGH: WATER, ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED MILK CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), GELATIN, VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL COLOR CARAMEL), SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE). FILLING: IMITATION AMERICAN CHEESE [WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (FULLY REFINED PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CASEIN (MILK PROTEIN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, WHEY (FROM MILK), SODIUM CITRATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLORING)], CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR).
Check SORULLOS, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SORULLOS, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


