Is Soules Kitchen Orange Sesame Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken: Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast, Raw Cane Sugar, Water, Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citrus Extract, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Mirin (water, Rice, Alcohol, Salt, Enzyme, Koji, Natural Flavors, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Vinegar, And Yeast Extract), Sauce: Sugar, Water, Low Sodium Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sesame Oil, Garlic, Rice Vinegar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Orange Peel, Xanthan Gum, Red Chili Pepper Flakes, Sodium Benzoate, Salt. Contains Sesame, Soy and Wheat.
Check Soules Kitchen Orange Sesame Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soules Kitchen Orange Sesame Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


