Is Soules Kitchen Pulled Chicken With Hot Honey BBQ Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken stock
- skinless chicken breast
- boneless
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken: Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chicken Stock, Citrus Extract, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Salt, Spice, Sugar, Vinegar, And Yeast Extract. Sauce: Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Mike’s Hot Honey® (honey, Chili Pepper, Distilled Vinegar), Vinegar, Molasses, Red Peppers, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Cooked Apple Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Smoke Flavor, Red Pepper Flakes, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Flavoring.
Check Soules Kitchen Pulled Chicken With Hot Honey BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soules Kitchen Pulled Chicken With Hot Honey BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


