Is Souper Meal, Ramen Noodle Soup With Shrimp, Tomato & Galic Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- enzyme modified butter
- dehydrated butter
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sesame Oil), Salt, Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Baker's Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene Color, Calcium Silicate, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Dehydrated Butter, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Dried Carrot Flake, Dried Green Pea, Dried Onion Flake, Dried Shrimp, Dried Tomato, Egg White, Enzyme Modified Butter, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Onion Powder, Potassium Carbonate, Powdered Chicken, Shrimp Powder, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Soy Lecithin, Soybean, Spice And Color, Sugar, Tbhq, Tomato Powder, Vinegar, Wheat, Whey
Check Souper Meal, Ramen Noodle Soup With Shrimp, Tomato & Galic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Souper Meal, Ramen Noodle Soup With Shrimp, Tomato & Galic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
About this product
Soup · Dried


