This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SOUR BERRY CHEWIE FRUITIES ORGANIC CANDY CHEWS, SOUR BERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING*, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SOUR BERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC RICE EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID. COLORED WITH: GRAPE COLOR EXTRACT.

Check SOUR BERRY CHEWIE FRUITIES ORGANIC CANDY CHEWS, SOUR BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? SOUR BERRY CHEWIE FRUITIES ORGANIC CANDY CHEWS, SOUR BERRY | Spoonful