Is SOUR BIG CHEWY CANDY, BRAINIAC BLUE RASPBERRY, WIKI WATERMELON, STREAMING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, BLOOD ORANGE BYTE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Malic Acid, Cornstarch, Less Than 2% Of Modified Cornstarch, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5

Check SOUR BIG CHEWY CANDY, BRAINIAC BLUE RASPBERRY, WIKI WATERMELON, STREAMING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, BLOOD ORANGE BYTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUR BIG CHEWY CANDY, BRAINIAC BLUE RASPBERRY, WIKI WATERMELON, STREAMING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, BLOOD ORANGE BYTE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySourTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go
Pescatarian? SOUR BIG CHEWY CANDY, BRAINIAC BLUE RASPBERRY, WIKI WATERMELON, STREAMING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, BLOOD ORANGE BYTE | Spoonful