Is Sour Blue Foot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (glucose syrup, sugars), Modified corn starch, Pear juice concentrate, Acids (tartaric acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, lactic acid), Natural and artificial flavours, Colour (brilliant blue FCF), Calcium lactate, Hydrogenated palm oil.
Check Sour Blue Foot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Blue Foot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


