Is Sour Cotton Candy Gumballs 1LB Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- resinous glaze
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Resinous Glaze, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Colors (Include Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Sour Cotton Candy Gumballs 1LB Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cotton Candy Gumballs 1LB Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Sour Cotton Candy Gumballs 1LB Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


